Hospital of the Sacred Heart

 

Position

Name

Email  Address

Local No.

Vice President for Hospital Affairs Atty. Arnulfo S. Soriano vp.hosp.affairs@slu.edu.ph 511
Hospital Administrative Assistant, Office of the Vice President for Hospital Affairs Mr. Fidel M. Bautista hosp.adminasst@slu.edu.ph 528
Medical Director Dr. Paul Adlai B. Quitiquit hosp.meddir@slu.edu.ph 603
Chief of Clinics/Head Training Office Dr. Danilo J. Flores Jr.
Assistant Chief of Clincs/Chairperson, SLUHSH Training OFfice and Research Dr. Mary Gay B. Buliyat
Section Head, Department of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine; Chairperson, Pathology Dr. Myrna M. Espiritu hosp.dplmsc@slu.edu.ph 629
Section Head, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Department Dr. Jolyn Ruth Ambasing hosp.pmrdsc@slu.edu.ph 532
Head, HSH Finance Department Mrs. Jeanie A. Coloma hosp.fdhead@slu.edu.ph 543
Assistant Head, HSH Finance Department Mrs. Mariane W. Saguipel hosp.fdassthead@slu.edu.ph 560
Head, HSH Information and Admissions Department Mrs. Dulce Amor A. Alipio hosp.iadhead@slu.edu.ph 516
Head. Medical Records Department Mr. Julius S. Viernes hosp.mrdhead@slu.edu.ph 576
Chief Nurse Mr. Aldren R. Remon hosp.nsd.chn@slu.edu.ph 529
Assistant to the Chief Nurse Mrs. Imelda C. Costales hosp.nsd.asstchn1@slu.edu.ph 529
Assistant to the Chief Nurse Mrs. Elsie C. Radam hosp.nsd.asstchn2@slu.edu.ph 529
Secretary, Nursing Service Department Ms. Lauren Marie C. Flores hosp.nsd.sec@slu.edu.ph 529
Chief Pharmacist Mrs. Ofelia B. Carolino hosp.chpharm@slu.edu.ph 553
Chief Dietitian Miss Donna Leen W. Lorena hosp.chd@slu.edu.ph 544
Chief Physical Therapist Miss Lena Mae M. Laweng hosp.chpt@slu.edu.ph 532
Chief Radiologic Technologist Mr. Reynaldo M. Dela Cruz hosp.chradtech@slu.edu.ph 533
OIC Respiratory Therapist Mr. Bennyflor A. Gabuyog hosp.oicrt@slu.edu.ph 517
Chairperson, Anesthesia Dr. Juffey S. Tabingan
Training Officer, Anesthesia Dr. Kristine Ivory G. Laurencio
Chairperson, Medicine Dr. Helenne Joie M. Brown
Training Officer, Medicine Dr. Dave Anthony P. Padilla
Chairperson, Obstetrics and Gynecology Dr. Maricel L. Arcellana
Training Officer, Obstetrics and Gynecology Dr Jolina Marie J. Lucas
Chairperson, Ophthalmology Dr. Joanne J. Balderas
Training Officer, Ophthalmology Dr. Lilette Marie B. Canilao
Chairperson, Otorhinolaryngology Dr. Anthony M. Vanadero
Training Officer, Otorhinolaryngology Dr. Dennis M. Dominguez
Chairperson, Pediatrics Dr. Clinton B. Balud
Training Officer, Pediatrics Dr. Joselito B. Domingo
Chairperson, Radiology Dr. Emma C. Estrada
Training Officer, Radiology Dr. Joyal Liza G. Exiomo
Chairperson, Surgery Dr. Abraham G. Cinio
Training Officer, Surgery Dr. Noli V. Velasquez
Training Officer, Pathology Dr. Dave L. Taclobao
Consultant-In-Charge, Clinical Nutrition Support Team Dr. Felinor William A. Antonio
Consultant-In-Charge, Respiratory Care Unit Dr. Glenn M. Andal
Consultant-In-Charge, Palliative Care Mission Unit Dr. Myra L. Flores
Consultant-In-Charge, ER-OPD Medical Services Dr. Clarissa Anne F. Arrastia
Consultant-In-Charge, ER-OPD Surgical Services Dr. Phyllis T. Bengwayan
Consultant-In-Charge, Neuro-critical Care Unit Dr. John Harold B. Hiyadan
Consultant-In-Charge, Endoscopy Unit Dr. Katrina Jewel S. Cham
Consultant-In-Charge, Treadmill/2-D Echo/Heart Station Dr. Annie U. Olarte
Consultant-In-Charge, Intensive Care Unit Dr. Desi James B. Ojascastro