May 2014 Licensure Examination for Civil Engineers

LICENSURE EXAMINATION FOR CIVIL ENGINEERS

Examination Date : MAY 4 & 5, 2014

Release of Results : MAY 7, 2014

Source : PROFESSIONAL REGULATION COMMISSION

 

SLU PASSING :
FIRST TIMER 49 / 78 = 62.82%

REPEATERS : 22 / 48 = 45.83%
OVERALL : 71 / 126  = 56.35%

 

NATIONAL PASSING: 1,862 / 4,289 = 43.41%

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL EXAMINEES

 

1. ABERGAS, MARY JANE RIVERA

2. ADDAMO, WILSON IKE WAGEYEN

3. ALBAY, MICHAEL JOHN PASAMIC

4. ALCANZARE, HANS PAXON AUSTRIA

5. ARAGON, JAY ODYSSEUS CAJIGAN

6. ASPREC, NIKKO RIVERA

7. BAATEN, WINDEL GAMA

8. BADUA, LEONARD LLOYD MOSTRALES

9. BALMEO, JEFF EMIL DEL ROSARIO

10. BALONG, SIDNEY LEE BULAY

11. BANATAO, VENUS YANGNGA

12. BELINO, RHOAN BUGTONG

13. BINAG, SHARILOU ROSAL

14. BINWAG, JASICH LEONARD WANGIWANG

15. BOLHAYON, NICOLAS JR DAMUCAY

16. CABREROS, DENNISGABOR

17. CABUSORA, ALFIE GARCELLANO

18. CALARA, JAYCEE CALILUNG

19. CASTRO, VANESSA JEAN VIERNES

20. CHICO, JOVEN AGUSTIN

21. CORTADO, KRISTINE JANE AGUILAR

22. DALURIA, JESSECAABENES

23. DAMOSLOG, JOVIANIRISH CADAP

24. DE GUZMAN, GLOREYNA ANG

25. DEPALOG, BILLY JUN SINONG

26. DOMALANTA, WINSTON WILFRED AQUINO

27. EDWIN, ALVIN MARK AYUNON

28. ESPINO, JOREN AARON CHUA

29. ESTABILLO, JOHN JEFFREY PAGADUAN

30. FELARCA, JONATHAN MANUEL

31. GANASE, ALBERT BRUCE JR MANGALINDAN

32. GANZON, JAYSON CARBONEL

33. GAT-ONEN, LORRAINE DAYNE FARODEN

34. HANGDAAN, MELGAZAR PEDRO

35. LAGUIWED, JASMINJOSE

36. LAMAG, ALLAN NGAY-OS

37. LEOVERAS, SHERMAE ELISE SORIANO

38. LOPEZ, RONNA RIKA GAMBALA

39. LUBRICA, JOEY ANDREW LEDANG

40. MALANUM, ROMEO JR GEOLINA

41. MALECDAN, JESS LATAWAN

42. MALLA-AO, MAY ALADCO

43. MARASIGAN, MAYBELLE PALACSA

44. MARCELLA, HENRY ESTIGOY

45. MAREKCHAN, CHRISTOPHER JOE MARIANO

46. MEJIA, RALPH JOPIE TAPALES

47. MEMBRERE, MARK ANTHONY DESLATE

48. MENDOZA, ROBYJANA HALOG

49. MONES, JOANNIE ESTACIO

50. NASINGAO, AL VICTOR WANGKY

51. NOTA, VICTOR SIMON CORSINO

52. OCAMPO, JASON DIGNOS

53. OPEÑA, CRISELDO JR OLBINADO

54. PAGUNURAN, CLINTON PADILLA

55. PANELO, DEFFIE LOPEZ

56. PAYANGDO, ROIDA MAKIN

57. RACELA, ROBERT JOHN JR GONZALES

58. RAFOLS, JOVETTE LACISTE

59. REFALDA, NEAL RICHARD WANASON

60. REGALA, JHOERISHCARREON

61. SERDENIA, MARIA DELIA PACLEB

62. SOBREVILLA, GLENN IAN MARTICIO

63. SUGUITAN, KENNETH CZARR GUZMAN

64. SUMER, JANN RUSSELL SOLATRE

65. TANAGON, MARK ANTHONY FERNANDEZ

66. TICANGEN, ALJON LESDACAN

67. VALENCIA, RONALYN MENDOZA

68. VILORIA, PATRICK DENNIS RODRIGUEZ

69. YAMAR, MARK GLENN MIGUEL

70. YAMOYAM, GAYNOR TUDLONG

71. YTING, FERRAND JHARLMAGNE ARAGON